Accident MiG-21F-13 815,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349018

Date:Thursday 21 December 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21F-13
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration: 815
MSN: 741815
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Nagytőke -   Hungary
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:59. vre Kecskemét Air Base
Destination airport:59. vre Kecskemét Air Base
Narrative:
During the turn to the landing direction, in a direction of 15°, the aircraft hit the ground.
Major Tibor Kurilla is died.

Sources:

Hungarian Military History Archive