Incident Airbus A320-212 C-GJUP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349273

Date:Tuesday 11 February 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-212
Owner/operator:Skyservice Airlines
Registration: C-GJUP
MSN: 0645
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage:
Location:Windsor, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: TSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Skyservice Airlines Flight 0045, an Airbus A320-212, registration C-GJUP, serial number 645, was on a regularly scheduled instrument flight rules (IFR) flight. The flight had departed Toronto/LBPIA at 1257 eastern standard time, flew to Windsor where additional passengers were picked up, and then continued to Cancun, Mexico. For the return leg, Flight 0045 departed Cancun at 1910 and arrived at Windsor at 2243.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: TSB
Report number: A03O0034
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year
Download report: Final report

Sources:

TSB