Incident MiG-29K ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349383

Date:Tuesday 26 December 2023
Time:c. 12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-29K
Owner/operator:Indian Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Goa International Dabolim Airport (GOI/VOGO) -   India
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Goa International Dabolim Airport (GOI/VOGO)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A tire burst while the aircraft was preparing to take off. The aircraft was disabled on the runway, causing delays of several flights.

Sources:

https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/city/goa/mig-tyre-burst-delays-flight-ops-at-dabolim/articleshow/106301413.cms