Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft E90 King Air N325W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349405

Date:Wednesday 27 December 2023
Time:c. 17:26 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:4JS LLC
Registration: N325W
MSN: LW-268
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Treasure Coast International Airport (FPR/KFPR), Fort Pierce, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Muskegon Airport, MI (MKG/KMKG)
Destination airport:Marsh Harbour-Leonard M. Thompson International Airport (MHH/MYAM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft E90 King Air, with intended destination Leonard M. Thompson International Airport (MHH/MYAM), Marsh Harbour, Abaco, Islands, Bahamas, experienced a landing gear failure and diverted to Treasure Coast International Airport (FPR/KFPR), Fort Pierce, Florida, where it made a belly landing at runway 28L.
The three occupants and a dog were uninjured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.wptv.com/news/treasure-coast/region-st-lucie-county/plane-makes-belly-landing-in-st-lucie-county-after-experiencing-faulty-landing-gear
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=325W
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N325W/history/20231227/1400Z/KMKG/KFPR

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/843356_1691561044.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex YS-100P, N210YS, YS-210P, TI-GEV, N23681

Location

Images:

Photo: St. Lucie County Fire District

Media: