Accident MiG-15 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349496

Date:Saturday 20 June 1953
Time:11:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Hungary
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kunmadaras Air Base
Destination airport:Kunmadaras Air Base
Narrative:
Due to pilot error, the engine stopped in flight.
Made an emergency landing in a suitable field where a farmhouse was located. During the run-out, he crashed into a walnut tree next to the farmhouse, which destroyed both the nose and the cabin.
Lieutenant Dezső Boda died of his injuries.

Sources:

Hungarian military history archive