Accident MiG-15 32,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349507

Date:Wednesday 16 November 1955
Time:14:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration: 32
MSN: 3811932
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tököl Air Base -   Hungary
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tököl Air Base
Destination airport:Tököl Air Base
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed for unknown reasons during a flight following an industrial repair.
Capt. György Egyed was killed instantly.

Sources:

Hungarian Military History Archive