Accident MiG-15bis 066,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349549

Date:Thursday 3 July 1969
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15bis
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration: 066
MSN: 3066
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tiszacsege 8km SE -   Hungary
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Szolnok Air Base
Destination airport:Szolnok Air Base
Narrative:
The radio connection was lost during the execution of the task. The pilot is presumably unwell.
The cause of the accident is unknown.
Lieutenant László Kovács is dead.

Sources:

Hungarian Military history archive