ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349610
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 15 February 1945 |
Time: | 09:05 LT |
Type: | Junkers Ju 88 G-6 |
Owner/operator: | IV./NJG 2 Luftwaffe |
Registration: | 621347 |
MSN: | weisse 33 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Schleissheim airfield, Bayern -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | Neubiberg |
Destination airport: | Schleissheim |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Damaged on landing due to technical problem(s). The damage was assessed as 15%.
The aircraft had taken off at 08.45 hrs for a ferry flight.
Müller (Ff) - Konieczka
Sources:
GQM (#12-26)
Flugbuch Konieczka