Accident Beagle M Mk 1 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349638

Date:Friday 18 August 2023
Time:14:38
Type:Beagle M Mk 1
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sonsbeck -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, one of the vertical rotors failed. The UAV went out of control and landed hard.

Sources:

BFU23-0755-3X