Accident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349639

Date:Wednesday 30 August 2023
Time:17:30
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Weingarten -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a flight with a home-built drone (600g) with FPV goggles, the drone collided with a pedestrian. The pedestrian was injured. The drone was damaged. The drone was being operated out of the pilot's sight. No licence or operator registration was present.

Sources:

BFU23-0798-3X