Accident Cessna 152 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349643

Date:Thursday 24 August 2023
Time:10:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Jesenwang Airfield (EDMJ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jesenwang Airfield (EDMJ)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a private flight, the aircraft touched down several times on landing. The propeller and the nose landing gear were damaged.

Sources:

BFU23-0784-3X