Accident Aquila A210 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349644

Date:Tuesday 29 August 2023
Time:12:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Reichelsheim (EDFB) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Reichelsheim Airfield (EDFB)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a simulated engine failure after take-off, the aircraft touched down hard and was damaged.

Sources:

BFU23-0793-3X