Incident Cessna 210B Centurion N432G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349657

Date:Thursday 4 January 2024
Time:13:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210B Centurion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N432G
MSN: 21057999
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Steamboat Springs Airport, CO (SBS/KSBS) -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Steamboat Springs Airport, CO (SBS/KSBS)
Destination airport:Steamboat Springs Airport, CO (SBS/KSBS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 210, suffered gear issues and made a gear-up landing. The pilot did a low pass before landing.

Sources:

https://www.steamboatpilot.com/news/plane-lands-safely-in-steamboat-after-landing-gear-malfunction/
https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N432G/history/20240104/1913Z/KSBS/KSBS
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?NNumbertxt=432G