Incident Airbus A320-232 RA-73694,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349747

Date:Tuesday 9 January 2024
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232
Owner/operator:Yamal Airlines
Registration: RA-73694
MSN: 1969
Year of manufacture:2003
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near town Talinka -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR)
Destination airport:Salekhard Airport (SLY/USDD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
January 09, 2024, 02.42 (UTC), 05.42 (Moscow time) The aircraft crew reported problems with the hydraulic system and decided to return to the departure airfield Tyumen (Roschino). Aircraft A320, RA--73694, flight LLM10 "Tyumen (Roschino)-Salekhard". Operator: Yamal Airlines.

Sources:

https://www.mk-yamal.ru/social/2024/01/09/letevshiy-v-salekhard-samolet-vernulsya-v-tyumen-izza-problem-s-gidravlikoy.html
https://t.me/aviaincident/27344
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73694#338d9360
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-a320-1969.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
12 July 2008 G-TTOG EasyJet 0 RIPUS intersection, GE min
5 August 2021 VP-BCU Yamal Airlines 0 SW of Surgut non
Loss of pressurization