Incident RotorSport UK Cavalon G-CLDV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 349948

Date:Tuesday 16 January 2024
Time:c. 10:20 LT
Type:RotorSport UK Cavalon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: G-CLDV
MSN: RSUK/CVLN/032
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Holt, Norfolk -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Felthorpe Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A RotorSport UK Cavalon crashed under unknown circumstances in a field off Hunworth Road and the B1110 near Holt, Norfolk.
Both occupants were injured and were taken to a hospital and the gyroplane receives substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.bbc.com/news/uk-england-norfolk-67996386
Local Reports
FlightRadar24

https://media.abpic.co.uk/pictures/full_size_0434/1655168-large.jpg (photo)

Location