Accident Shenyang J-6? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350007

Date:Monday 12 July 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-6?
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 6th Air Division, 140th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Chinese military pilot Zhousheng SHAO died in a training flight accident. Other information is unknown.

Sources:

http://www.zylsly.com/yinglieinfo.asp?id=1512