Incident paramotor ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350020

Date:Friday 19 January 2024
Time:15:50
Type:paramotor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Coufouleux airfield -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Coufouleux airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a paramotor lost control near Coufouleux airfield and crashed. The pilot was seriously injured. The paramotor was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.ladepeche.fr/2024/01/19/accident-dulm-a-coufouleux-un-paramoteur-fait-une-chute-de-20-m-le-pilote-gravement-blesse-11707174.php