Incident Airbus A320 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350083

Date:Sunday 7 August 2011
Time:13:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Stuttgart -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The two flight attendants in the rear galley experienced eye and nose irritation and felt increasingly unwell. Both used oxygen masks until landing. As their discomfort persisted after landing, they sought further evaluation at a hospital.

Sources:

BFU TX006-11