Incident Airbus A321 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350088

Date:Monday 17 September 2012
Time:17:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel Airport (HAM/EDDH) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was cleared to taxi to parking position 5. The crew taxied into parking position 5B, resulting in the tip of the left wing touching the right winglet of a Boeing 737 parked in position 4.

Sources:

BFU TX012-12