Accident Balony Kubicek BB42Z ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350119

Date:Saturday 3 September 2011
Time:19:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Balony Kubicek BB42Z
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Meinsdorf -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the balloon basket tipped over and a passenger broke his forearm.

Sources:

BFU 3X143-11