Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350121

Date:Sunday 10 April 2011
Time:18:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mainz/Finthen Airfield (EDFZ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After jumping several times during landing, the aircraft's nose wheel broke off.

Sources:

BFU 3X021-11