Accident Brditschka HB-23 Hobbyliner ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350170

Date:Friday 26 October 2012
Time:07:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic HB23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Brditschka HB-23 Hobbyliner
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Lauenbrück -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the take-off run, the motorised glider left the runway, rolled into a stream and came to rest on its back.

Sources:

BFU 3X154-12