Incident Canadair CRJ ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350180

Date:Monday 22 October 2012
Time:13:15
Type:Canadair CRJ
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:near Budapest -   Hungary
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was on instrument approach to runway 31R. The crew initiated a take-off manoeuvre due to an unknown small aircraft. There was no visual contact with the other aircraft.

Sources:

BFU QX006-12