Accident Canadair CRJ ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350182

Date:Wednesday 15 February 2012
Time:11:00
Type:Canadair CRJ
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Düsseldorf International Airport (DUS/EDDL) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was rammed by an airport service vehicle, displaced sideways and pressed against two luggage trolleys.

Sources:

BFU 1X001-12