Incident Canadair CRJ ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350184

Date:Thursday 25 August 2011
Time:10:10
Type:Canadair CRJ
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:München-Franz Josef Strauss Airport (MUC/EDDM) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When a supply vehicle approached, it collided with the aircraft. The fuselage at the rear of the aircraft was damaged.

Sources:

BFU PX007-11