ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350186
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 5 October 2012 |
Time: | 17:36 |
Type: | Capella XLS |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Erfurt -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On landing, the aircraft jumped several times. The nose landing gear broke.
Sources:
BFU 3X149-12