Accident CASA 1.131E Jungmann ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350187

Date:Saturday 25 August 2012
Time:16:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA 1.131E Jungmann
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Albstadt-Degerfeld (EDSA) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an aerobatic display, the aircraft collided with the ground during an intercept arc after spinning.

Sources:

BFU 3X122-12