Accident Cessna 152 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350190

Date:Monday 28 November 2011
Time:15:14
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Jesenwang Airfield (EDMJ) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After the fifth solo landing by a student pilot, the aircraft left the runway after touchdown and collided with a parked aircraft.

Sources:

BFU 3X178-11