ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350193
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 26 August 2012 |
Time: | 14:30 |
Type: | Cessna 172 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Oberschleißheim -
Germany
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:While taxiing, the aircraft collided with a fire engine parked on the apron.
Sources:
BFU CX018-12