Accident Cessna 172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350197

Date:Monday 25 April 2011
Time:18:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bonn-Hangelar Airfield (BNJ/EDKB) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After touching down, the aircraft veered off the runway to the left. The right wing and the propeller came into contact with the ground.

Sources:

BFU 3X032-11