Accident Cessna 182 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350205

Date:Saturday 20 July 2013
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Oberneureuth -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the aircraft rolled over the end of the runway, a meadow and a connecting road. It came to a standstill in the ditch.

Sources:

BFU CX010-13