Accident Cessna 182 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350207

Date:Saturday 20 August 2011
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Walldürn Airfield (EDEW) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When rolling over a bump after touchdown, the aircraft lifted off again and subsequently came down hard three more times. The firewall and the fuselage panelling were deformed.

Sources:

BFU 3X133-11