ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350209
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 9 February 2011 |
Time: | 13:50 |
Type: | Cessna 182 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Pecs-Pogany -
Hungary
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During taxiing, the brakes failed. The aircraft collided with a Cessna C182.
Sources:
BFU 4X001-11