Serious incident Cessna 680 Citation Sovereign ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350217

Date:Sunday 19 February 2012
Time:07:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C680 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 680 Citation Sovereign
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Istanbul -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When taxiing out after landing, one wing tip touched the ground. The position light, the edge bow and the underside of the wing were damaged.

Sources:

BFU 6X001-12