Accident Cessna F150 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350222

Date:Friday 2 November 2012
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Schönhagen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a training flight at dual controls, the engine failed on take-off. The aircraft overturned during the emergency landing.

Sources:

BFU 3X156-12