Accident Cessna F152 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350223

Date:Saturday 29 December 2012
Time:13:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Finow -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On landing, the aircraft skidded, veered off course and was badly damaged when it hit a fence.

Sources:

BFU 3X164-12