Accident Cessna F152 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350225

Date:Friday 5 August 2011
Time:10:23
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Swidnik -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Shortly after take-off, the engine lost power. During the subsequent emergency landing on a field, the aircraft overturned.

Sources:

BFU 4X027-11