Accident Cessna F172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350231

Date:Saturday 24 March 2012
Time:11:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Offenburg -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing on the taxiway, the aircraft collided with an excavator parked there.

Sources:

BFU 3X012-12