Accident Cessna F172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350232

Date:Sunday 12 February 2012
Time:15:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Welzow -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing for take-off, the aircraft collided with a defective lorry parked on the taxiway.

Sources:

BFU 3X004-12