Incident Christen A-1 Husky ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350238

Date:Saturday 24 March 2012
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUSK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Christen A-1 Husky
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Schwabach-Heidenberg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing, the steel tube of the right stabiliser attachment was found to be broken.

Sources:

BFU RX002-12