Accident Diamond HK-36 Super Dimona TTS ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350261

Date:Tuesday 11 September 2012
Time:10:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond HK-36 Super Dimona TTS
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Gap-Tallard -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The wing tip of the motorised glider collided with the running propeller of another motorised glider while taxiing past.

Sources:

BFU 4X046-12