Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-300 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350298

Date:Saturday 15 June 2013
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic dg30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glaser-Dirks DG-300
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Badia Polesine -   Italy
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The landing gear and fuselage of the aircraft were damaged during an off-field landing.

Sources:

BFU 4X014-13