Accident Grob G-102 Astir 77 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350316

Date:Monday 25 April 2011
Time:13:12
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-102 Astir 77
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wahlstedt -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When taxiing out after landing, the glider touched a roof ridge with its right wing.

Sources:

BFU 3X033-11