Accident HB Flugtechnik HB-207 V RG Alfa ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350337

Date:Wednesday 9 November 2011
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic H207 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HB Flugtechnik HB-207 V RG Alfa
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bad Saulgau -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a forced landing in a field after an engine failure, the nose landing gear collapsed.

Sources:

BFU 3X177-11