Accident Hoac HK-36 Super Dimona ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350339

Date:Tuesday 10 April 2012
Time:10:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hoac HK-36 Super Dimona
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Unterwössen Airfield -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The motor glider landed too far and entered soft ground. The left wheel broke off, causing the aircraft to rotate approximately 110 degrees around the vertical axis.

Sources:

BFU 3X019-12