Accident Hoffmann H-36 Dimona ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350343

Date:Friday 29 July 2011
Time:14:01
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hoffmann H-36 Dimona
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Oppingen-Au -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding in a field, both the fuselage and landing gear were damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X111-11