Accident Hoffmann H-36 Dimona ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350344

Date:Saturday 16 July 2011
Time:15:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hoffmann H-36 Dimona
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Arnstadt-Alkersleben -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing after landing, the aircraft pitched onto its nose, resulting in damage to the landing gear and propeller.

Sources:

BFU 3X107-11