Serious incident Learjet 35 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350349

Date:Monday 10 June 2013
Time:07:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Nürnberg -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Cabin pressure did not build up during the climb. The oxygen masks were automatically deployed. An emergency was declared, and the aircraft landed without further issues in Nuremberg.

Sources:

BFU 7X004-13