Accident Mooney M20M (M231) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350373

Date:Friday 20 April 2012
Time:17:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20M (M231)
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Northeim -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After touchdown, the aircraft veered left off the runway, causing damage to the main landing gear, propeller, and both wings.

Sources:

BFU 3X022-12