ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 350379
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 22 May 2012 |
Time: | 19:17 |
Type: | Piper PA-18 Super Cub |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Walldürn Airfield (EDEW) -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:While taxiing, the aircraft collided with a parked glider beside the taxiway.
Sources:
BFU 3X044-12